Northland
High School
Northland High School believes that clear consistent communication with our stakeholders is vital to academic, extracurricular, and social achievement.  Please do not hesitate to contact us with any comments, questions, or concerns you may have!
Staff Directory

Staff List

Lena Beckles
Head Secretary
Vera Babbs
Administrator
   
Gerald Baker
Government/African-American Studies
Bonnie Baldwin
Secretary
Chris Barr
Art/Visual Studies
Shannon Baylis
Attendance Secretary
Joi Beacham
SPED Coordinator
Jeffrey Becker
Life Sciences
Matthew Bell
Career Development Coordinator
Elaine Blakely
ESL Mathmatics
Mario Bowles
Athletic Director
Marsha Bracken
Hearing Impaired
Robert Branch
ESL
Dr. Sybil Brown
Engineering/Statistics/STEM
Bev Carter
School Nurse
Suzanne Case
Aeronautics/Mathmatics
Christopher Conrad
Mathematics
Hank Cornley Jr.
Safety and Security
Hilde Culp
English Inclusion
Jaime Elledge
Business/AVID
Thomas Fast
Mathematics
Patrick Fein
Science/Government Inclusion
Alex Gerhard
Marching/Concert Band
Thomas Gibson
Social Studies/Law
Matthew Gilbert
Digital Arts
William Hardin
Health/PE
Julian Harris
Dean of Students
Toby Hawk
Physical Sciences
Matthew Hawkins
Government
Christina Hoerig
Math
Laurene Holloway
English/Humanities
Clark Holmes
Head Custodian
Jeremiah Holmes
Business/Technology
Sara Howell
Administrator
John Howell-Sanchez
Humanities/Psychology
Julia Huffner
Drama
Amber Jacks
Spanish
ber    
Linda Jackson
Testing Coordinator
Jason Johnson
Head Administrator
John Kellar
Engineering/Math
Teri Keller
Mathematics
Maureen Kennedy
Life Sciences
Kona Kirkbridge
School Psychologist
Kathleen Kleemeyer
World Languages
Christopher Klemm
Life Sciences/Engineering
Stevy Light
Hearing Impaired
Robyne Lindsay
Hearing Impaired
Victoria Livingston-Bradford
Special Education Tutor
Cynthia Love
World Languages
Aaron Maccaughey
Humanities/Literature
Brian Miller
Government
Chase Montana
English
Erin Mulcahey
Hearing Impaired
James Murray
ESL Science
Officer Joe Murray
School Resource Officer
Todd Norman
Special Education Mathematics/Government
James Nunn
Mathematics
Amanda Palmer
Humanites/Literature
Robert Pea
History
Carmen Pinter
Special Education English/Science
Jennifer Plemel
American History
Amy Powell
Science
Sarah Rentschler
Hearing Imparied
Tiffany Rettig
Special Education
Gabrielle Richardson
Counselor
Daniel Roberts
Administrator
Garrick Schindler
Health/Physical Education
Marilyn Schwarzkopf
Junior Guidance Counselor
Dr. Brent Sells
Physical Sciences
Deborah Shepherd
ESL Language Arts
Jo Ann Smith
Media/Technology
Mishell Soule
ESL
Brian Staats
Social Studies
Stephanie Stahl-Compton
Life Sciences
Drew Stefanik
English
Jonathan Stephanson
Business/Technology
Sean Taylor
Mathematics
Diana Turner
English/Yearbook
Eric Watson
Guidance Counsel
Nancy Wolfe Miller
English/Speach
Mary Zando
Technology/Business
Principal - Jason Johnson
614-365-5342  |   1919 Northcliff Drive Columbus, OH 43229
northlandhs@columbus.k12.oh.us
Quick-Edit Login